Mahagenco Previous Year Question Papers AE, JE PDF Download Online

Mahagenco Previous Year Question Papers

We are informed you that you should check Mahagenco previous year question papers from here if you are busy in
your preparation for Junior Engineer/Assistant Engineer exam. Dear contenders, previous year question papers of Mahagenco AE/ JE will very helpful for preparation of this examination so you must visit it once. Every year large numbers of applicants wrote in Junior Engineer/Assistant Engineer Exam to be a part of Mahagenco. Previous year question papers of Mahagenco will help you in so many ways to obtain best marks in this examination. So, if you are preparing for AE/ JE examination then you must preparation with AE/ JE previous year papers in order to get a well idea of questions and for that you are required to download old question papers through this web page. On this web page in last we are publishing an official notification by which you may get all details about Mahagenco Previous Question Papers and other article connected to AE/ JE examination.

Dear applicants are suggested to get Junior Engineer/Assistant Engineer Exam previous question papers and grab an idea regarding exam in order to score better in examination of AE/ JE. Lots of job grabbers have applied for available posts successfully. Capable contenders should well prepare to get job in this organization. So, start their preparation for Junior Engineer/Assistant Engineer examination through syllabus and exam pattern of Mahagenco.

Dear job grabbers, you must visit questions of the previous year paper along with their solution by which you may grab well knowledge regarding questions that will arrive in upcoming years. To get newest details regarding Junior Engineer/Assistant Engineer exam Previous Papers, may open our website that is jobsalerthub site time to time without any problem.

www.mahagenco.in Previous Year Question Paper Short Details

Name of the Organization
Mahagenco
Page Include Information about 
Mahagenco Previous Year Question Papers
Name Of the Exam
Junior Engineer/Assistant Engineer
Date of Exam 
Available soon

www.mahagenco.in Previous Year Question Paper Overview

Junior Engineer / Assistant Engineer Exam Pattern
Sr. NO
Exam Type
Topics
No. of Questions
Marks
Time Duration
1.
Objective Type
Technical Subjects
60
100
2 hrs
2.
Aptitude Test
90
90
Total
150
190
Mahagenco AE JE Old Question Papers
Question.1. If the average marks of three batches of 55, 60 and 45 students respectively is 50, 55, 60, then the average marks of all the students is:
A. 33
B. 68
C. 55
D. None of these
Answer: B

Question.2. A pupil’s marks were wrongly entered as 83 instead of 63. Due to that the average marks for the class got increased by half (1/2). The number of pupils in the class is:
A. 10
B. 20
C. 40
D. 73
Answer: C

Question.3. How long is an IPv6 address?
A. 32 bits
B. 128 bytes
C. 64 bits
D. 128 bits
Answer: D

Question.4. What flavor of Network Address Translation can be used to have one IP address allow many users to connect to the global Internet?
A. PAT
B. NAT
C. Static
D. Dynamic
Answer: A

Question.5. With which network type will OSPF establish router adjacencies but not perform the DR/BDR election process?
A. Point-to-point
B. Backbone area 0
C. Broadcast multi-access
D. Non-broadcast multi-access
Answer: A

Question.6 Routers operate at layer _____. LAN switches operate at layer _____. Ethernet hubs operate at layer _____. Word processing operates at layer _____.
A. 3, 3, 1, 7
B. 3, 2, 1, none
C. 3, 2, 1, 7
D. 3, 3, 2, none
Answer: B

Question.7. Which of the following describe router functions?
A. Packet switching
B. Packet filtering
C. Path selection
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Question.8. Every time attribute A appears, it is matched with the same value of attribute B, but not the same value of attribute C. Therefore, it is true that:
A. A  B.
B. A  C.
C. A  (B,C).
D. (B,C)  A.
Answer: A

Question -9: A sum of money at simple interest amounts to Rs. 815 in 3 years and to Rs. 854 in 4 years. The sum is:
A. 650
B. 690
C. 698
D. 700
Answer: C

Question -10: Mr. Thomas invested an amount of Rs. 13,900 divided in two different schemes A and B at the simple interest rate of 14% p.a. and 11% p.a. respectively. If the total amount of simple interest earned in 2 years be Rs. 3508, what was the amount invested in Scheme B?
A. 6400
B. 6500
C. 7200
D. 7500
E. None of these
Answer: A





Note: Applicants can read PDF of Mahagenco Previous Question Papers by visiting Official Notification.

Take a Look on Below Table

Latest Government Jobs Graduate Degree Jobs
10th/12th Pass Jobs Employment News
Rozgar Career India Rojgar Express
Rojgar Samachar Latest Railway Jobs
Written Exam Tips Career Management Tips
Bank Exam Preparation Tips Interview Tips

0 comments:

Post a Comment