UPTET Sample Papers PDF Free Download in Hindi with Solved Answer

UPTET Sample Papers

Dear contenders, you have willingness to obtain job in Uttar Pradesh Board on position of class I to V / VI to VIII Teacher
then you need do well preparation to crack the examination of UPTET with good marks. To make certain possibility for crack the UPTET examination, you can take assist after Download UPTET Sample Papers PDF Online.

All the appearing applicants must know regarding examination that Uttar Pradesh teacher eligibility test will be operated by Uttar Pradesh Recruitment Board. After know about it applicants need to start their preparation in accurate manner. Such applicants are looking to get UPTET Sample Papers in PDF they may check all info about it from this page.

If applicants want to crack UPTET exam with high marks, we are telling you that you should download UPTET Previous Year Question Papers through this web page & visit it very carefully. After that candidates must participate in the exam of UPTET with well preparation.

UPTET Updates & Preparation Material
Uttar Pradesh Board executes UPTET Exam every year for all candidates who want to join teaching sector. Big numbers of applicants are looking to get job in Uttar Pradesh Board so eligible aspirants will have to pass in the examination of UPTET with required marks.

To check more info of UPTET Sample Papers candidates can visit the official website or go till last word of the page. Carefully read following part of this article to obtain required content. From this page you can get UPTET Syllabus to get help in their preparation.

UPTET Syllabus for Paper I

Questions are asked from the following courses:
Child development and pedagogy
30 marks
Language-II (English/Hindi/Gujrati/Punjabi/Sindhi/Urdu)
30 marks
Language-II (English/Hindi/Gujrati/Punjabi/Sindhi/Urdu)
30 marks
30 marks
Environmental Studies
30 marks
UPTET Syllabus for Paper II:
Child development and pedagogy
30 marks
Language-II (English/Hindi/Gujrati/Punjabi/Sindhi/Urdu)
30 marks
Language-II (English/Hindi/Gujrati/Punjabi/Sindhi/Urdu)
30 marks
Mathematics & Science
60 marks
Social Studies
60 marks
UPTET Model Question Papers
Question.1: Choose the correct order of words
A) Do you live where?
B) Do live you where?
C) Where do you live?
D) Where you live do?
Answer: Correct option is A

Question.2: Which of the following has a correct sentence pattern?
A) He gave her a book
B) He gave a book her
C) He her gave a book
D) He a book gave her
Answer: Correct option is C

Question.3: Complete the following sentence with the correct option : The sky suddenly became …………
A) Darkly
B) Dark
C) Darkness
D) Darken
Answer: Correct option is B

Question.4: Which one of the following words is a noun ?
A) Write
B) Wrote
C) Written
D) Writer
Answer: Correct option is D

Question.5: Supply the correct pronoun : Arun and Lata have a house. ………… house is quite big
A) Their
B) His
C) Her
D) Theirs
Answer: Correct option is C

Question.6: Pick out the verb from the following:
A) Create
B) Creation
C) Creator
D) Creativity
Answer: Correct option is D

Question.7: Select the correct verb form: Sachin has ………….. many records.
A) Brokened
B) Broken
C) Broke
D) Dreakened
Answer: Correct option is C

Question.8: Fill in the correct form of the verb : The train had left before I …………. the station.
A) Reached
B) Had reached
C) Was reach
D) Was reached
Answer: Correct option is C

Question.9: Complete the following sentence : If we …………….. a lottery. we will buy a car.
A) Will win
B) Have won
C) Won
D) Win
Answer: Correct option is A

Question.10: Supply an appropriate determiner : 1 have ……………… glass of milk every morning.
A) The
B) A
C) Any
D) Some
Answer: Correct option is D

Question.11: The temporary change in behavior due to continuous exposure to stimuli is called
A) Habituation
B) Learning
C) Temporary learning
D) Motivation.
Answer: Correct option is A

Question.12: The teachers should not use which of the following ways to change the attitudes of students?
A) Coercive persuasion
B) Repetition of idea or assertion
C) Endorsement by an admired person
D) Association of the message with a good feeling.
Answer: Correct option is A

Question.13: Which of the following statements regarding achievement motive is true ?
A) Achievement motive is necessary for survival
B) If the satisfaction of personal potentialities is emphasized, the achievement motive may be classified as a growth motive
C) If the stress is on competition among people, the achievement motive can be considered a social motive
D) All of these
Answer: Correct option is D

Question.14: During 6 to 10 years children start taking interest in
A) Religion
B) Human body
C) Sex
D) School.
Answer: Correct option is D

Question.15: Which theory believes that human mind is like an iceberg mostly hidden and has three levels of consciousness?
A) Trait theory
B) Type theory
C) Psychoanalytical theory
D) Behaviorist theory.
Answer: Correct option is C

Question.16: Some people say that whenever anger draws upon children, they go to play. Until they feel better which of the defence mechanisms is represented by this behavior?
A) Projection
B) Displacement
C) Reaction formation
D) Sublimation.
Answer: Correct option is B

Question.17: Adjustment means accommodating oneself to various circumstances in order to satisfy
A) Others
B) Motives
C) Goals
D) Needs
Answer: Correct option is D

Question.18: Which of the following behaviors is not a manifestation of emotional disturbance?
A) Delinquency
B) Bullying nature
C) Truancy
D) Autism
Answer: Correct option is D

Question.19: A provision for education for the children with disabilities can be done through
A) Inclusive education
B) Mainstreaming
C) Integration
D) None of these.
Answer: Correct option is A

Question.20: Which of the following is not a characteristic of mental retardation ?
A) I.Q. between 25 to 70
B) Learning in a slow pace and unable to do the activities of daily routine
C) Poor adaptation with the environment
D) Poor interpersonal relations.
Answer: Correct option is D

Note: for any other detail, aspirants are required to check the Official website.

Take a Look on Below Table

Latest Government Jobs Graduate Degree Jobs
10th/12th Pass Jobs Employment News
Rozgar Career India Rojgar Express
Rojgar Samachar Latest Railway Jobs
Written Exam Tips Career Management Tips
Bank Exam Preparation Tips Interview Tips


Post a Comment